Ubiquiti FiberCable

UbiquitiSKU: FC-SM-100

Size: 100ft
Price:
Sale price$113.83

Tax included

Stock:
Only 9 units left

Description

Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

Features:

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

You may also like

Recently viewed